class="home blog wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.0.1 vc_responsive"

News Channel Nebraska

Broadcast Schedule

Seward vs Beatrice

Monday Mar. 27 | 4:10PM

Waverly vs Beatrice (Girls)

Monday Mar. 27 | 5:15PM

Hastings vs Grand Island (Girls and Boys)

Monday Mar. 27 | 5:45PM

Lakeview vs Schuyler (Girls)

Tuesday Mar. 28 | 4:45PM

Kearney vs Norfolk (Girls)

Tuesday Mar. 28 | 4:45PM

Columbus vs Norfolk Catholic (Girls and Boys)

Tuesday Apr. 4 | 4:15PM

Crete vs Schuyler (Boys)

Tuesday Apr. 4 | 4:45PM

Norfolk vs Wayne

Friday Apr. 7 | 6:45PM

GINW vs Scotus (Girls)

Monday Apr. 10 | 4:45PM

Lincoln Southeast vs Norfolk (Girls and Boys)

Tuesday Apr. 11 | 4:45PM

Columbus vs Norfolk

Thursday Apr. 13 | 4:45PM

Hastings vs Columbus (Boys)

Tuesday Apr. 18 | 4:45PM

Millard West vs Norfolk (Boys)

Tuesday Apr. 18 | 6:30PM

Wayne vs Norfolk

Thursday Apr. 20 | 6:45PM

Scotus vs Schuyler (Boys)

Tuesday Apr. 25 | 4:45PM

37th Annual Polka and Dance Party

Saturday March 25 | 11:00AM @ Fremont

Platteview vs Nebraska City

Friday March 24 | 4:45PM @ Nebraska City

Fremont vs Grand Island (Girls and Boys)

Thursday March 23 | 4:45PM @ Grand Island Memorial Stadium

Hastings vs Grand Island

Tuesday March 21 | 4:45PM @ Ryder Park

Iowa Central CC at SCC

Sunday March 19 | 12:45PM @ Beatrice

There appears to be no live broadcasts at this time.

Seward vs Beatrice

Monday March 27 | 4:10PM @ Beatrice

BEATRICE - Seward vs Beatrice LIVE: 4:10 PM

Waverly vs Beatrice (Girls)

Monday March 27 | 5:15PM @ Beatrice

BEATRICE - Waverly vs Beatrice GIRLS: 5:15 PM

Hastings vs Grand Island (Girls and Boys)

Monday March 27 | 5:45PM @ Grand Island Memorial Stadium

GRAND ISLAND - Hastings vs Grand Island GIRLS: 5:45 PM BOYS: 7:45 PM

Lakeview vs Schuyler (Girls)

Tuesday March 28 | 4:45PM @ Schuyler High School

SCHUYLER - Lakeview vs Schuyler GIRLS: 4:45 PM

Kearney vs Norfolk (Girls)

Tuesday March 28 | 4:45PM @ Veterans Memorial Field

NORFOLK - Kearney vs Norfolk GIRLS: 4:45 PM

NCN State Sports