How to Watch News Channel Nebraska

All games can be watched (with a NFHS subscription) at http://ncnsportsnow.com/.

Antennas – Over the Air

35.1 Within a 35 mile radius of Norfolk

16.1 Within a 35 mile radius of Columbus Antennas

21.1 Within a 35 mile radius of Beatrice Antennas

30.1 Within a 35 mile radius of Grand Island

Allo Channel 180 Alliance, Bridgeport, Gering, Lincoln, Ogallala, North Platte, Scottsbluff

American Broadband Channel 99 Wayne, Laurel, Pender, Osmond, Carroll, Belden, Winnebago, Macy, Walthill, Homer, Oakland, Lyons, Emerson, Wakefield

Blue Valley Communications Channel 75 Northern Kansas – Axtell, Beattie, Centralia, Frankfort, Hanover, Linn, Marysville, Oketo, Onaga, Palmer, Summerfield, Vermillion, Washington, Westerville, Westmoreland, Wheaton Cozad Telephone Company Cozad

Cable One HD 1035 Norfolk, Madison, Pilger, Wisner, West Point, Beemer, Battle Creek, Hadar, Hoskins, Tilden, Randolph, Pierce

Cox Channel 116 & 1116 Bellevue, Bennington, Blair, Council Bluff, IA, Crescent, IA, Gretna, La Vista, Omaha, Papillion, Plattsmouth, Valley, Waterloo, Yutan

Diode Cable NCN 21.1 Diller, Hebron, Odell

DISH Network Channel 35 Sioux City DMA

Eagle Communications 16 Alma, Franklin, Palmer, Red Cloud, Cozad Albion, Bellwood, Cedar Rapids, Central City, Columbus (rural), Fullerton, Genoa, Humphrey, Monroe, Newman Grove, Osceola, Palmer, Platte Center, Polk, Richland, Rising City, Schuyler, Shelby, Silver Creek, Spalding, St. Edward, Stromsburg

Ft. Randall Cable 109-1 Atkinson,NE, Parkston, Tripp, Lake Andes, Tyndall, Tabor and Wagner all in SD

Glenwood Communications Bladen, Blue Hill, Campbell, Funk, Holstein, Norman, Roseland, Lawrence, Superier, Upland

Great Plains Communications 12, 22, 151, 287, 539, 1286, 3559 Arnold, Bloomfield, Broken Bow, Callaway, Center, Chadron, Chapman, Creighton, Crofton, Elgin, Ewing, McCook, Neligh, Niobrara, Oakdale, Oconto, Petersburg, Plainview, Stapleton, Sutherland, Wausa, Wolbach, Wynot, Verdigre

Hamilton Telecommunications: Cobalt TV MainStay Mobius Communications Channel 541 Aurora, Doniphan, Giltner, Hampton, Hordville, Marquette, Phillips, Stockham, Trumbull, Henderson, Crawford, Hemingford (Channel 1541)

Hartelco Channel 3 Middle of Cedar County from Hwy 81 east to Hwy 57; from Hwy 12 south to 3 miles from Coleridge

Nebraska Central Telephone Co. 3 Ansley, Arcadia, Ashton, Boelus, Burwell, Dannebrog, Elba, Ericson, Litchfield, Mason City, North Loup, Ravenna, Rockville, Sargent, Scotia, Taylor

Northeast Nebraska Telphone Company Channel 35 Allen, Bartlett, Bristow, Butte, Clarks, Clearwater, Coleridge, Concord, Craig, Decatur, Dixon, Hubbard, Jackson, Long Pine, Martinsburg, Maskell, Newcastle, North Bristow, Obert, Spencer, Stuart, Winside

Pinpoint Communications: Channel 311 Bartley, Beaver City, Cambridge, Danbury, Gothenburg, Hendley, Audiauola, Lebanon, McCook, Oxford, Wilsonville

Skitter NCN 21.1 Falls City, Nebraska City

Spectrum 98,99, 715 & 1233 Alda Alliance Amherst Ashland Auburn Axtell Bayard Beatrice Bertrand Box Butte County Bridgeport Buffalo County Cairo Cass County Cedar Bluffs Columbus Cozad Crete David City Dawson County Denton Denver Doane Dodge County Elm Creek Fairbury Fairview Heights Falls City Fremont Gering Gibbon Gothenburg Grand Island Greenwood Hall Hastings Hildreth Holdrege Humboldt Inglewood Johnson Lake Juniata Kearney Keith County Kenesaw Kimball Kuester Lake Lake Ventura Lancaster County Lexington Lincoln Lincoln County Litchfield Loomis Louisville Loup City Melbeta Minatare Minden Mitchell Morrill Nebraska City North Platte Ogallala Omaha Ord Overton Pawnee Platte County Plattsmouth Pleasanton Ravenna Riverdale Saunders County Scotts Bluff County Scottsbluff Seward Seward County Shelton Sidney Springfield St. Libory St. Paul Sterling Sumner Superior Table Rock Tecumseh Terry University Nebraska Lincoln Wahoo Waverly Wesleyan University Wilcox Wood River Woodcliffe York

Stanton Telecom 35.1 City of Stanton & Rural Staton County Pierce Telephone Co. Inc.: BluStream 971 Hoskins, Norfolk, Pierce Three River 971 Verdel, Lynch, Naper, Springview, Johnstown, Valentine, Ainsworth, Long Pine, O’Neill

UNK 437 CAMPUS

Zito NCN 72 Bennett, Bruning, Cass County (rural areas), Ceresco, Chester, Clatonia, Clay Center, Cook, Davenport, Deshler, DeWitt, Dorchester, Eagle, Edgar, Elkhorn, Elmwood, Exeter, Fairfield, Friend, Geneva, Grand Island, Gretna, Hallam, Harvard, Hickman, Johnson, Malcolm, McCool Junction, Milford, Milligan, Murdock, Murray, Nelson, Nemaha County, Palmyra, Peru, Pleasant Dale, Plymouth, Shickley, Sterling, Sutton, Syracuse, Unadilla, Utica, Valley, Valparaiso, Waco, Waterloo, Weeping Water, Wilber, Wymore, York

Amazon Fire

Apple TV

ROKU

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments