Monday’s local scoreboard – April 9

Baseball

Nebraska

Arlington 3, Branched Oak 1
Bellevue East 4, Omaha South 3
Bellevue West 4, Nebraska City 2
Concordia/Brownell Talbot/Omaha Christian Academy 3, Omaha Gross Catholic 2 (8 innings)
Creighton Preparatory School 5, Papillion-LaVista South 1
Elkhorn 7, Beatrice 2
Gretna 5, Ralston 4
Hastings 14, GACC-SS-WPB 1
Lincoln Pius X 7, Seward 3
Lincoln Southeast 12, Norfolk 2
Lincoln Southeast 6, Norfolk 2
Lincoln Southwest 6, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 1
Millard South 4, Archbishop Bergan 2
Mount Michael Benedictine 8, Platte Valley 5
Omaha Burke 1, Omaha Westside 0
Omaha Central 8, Omaha North 2
Omaha Northwest 23, Omaha Benson 0
Omaha Skutt Catholic 7, Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran 0
Papillion-LaVista 13, Omaha Bryan 5
Waverly 10, Crete 1

Missouri

Bishop LeBlond 14, Lathrop 6
Cameron at Mid-Buchanan
East Atchison 6, Platte Valley 4
North Andrew at Pattonsburg
West Nodaway 12, DeKalb 2

Soccer

Nebraska

Girls

Cheyenne East, WY 3, Scottsbluff 1
Columbus Scotus 6, Northwest 1
Elkhorn 2, Blair 0
Elkhorn South 3, Bellevue West 0
Gretna 10, Nebraska City 0
Millard North 5, Omaha Burke 1
Millard West 14, Omaha Benson 0
Omaha Central 7, Omaha Northwest 1
Omaha Gross Catholic 4, Beatrice 0
Omaha Marian 3, Papillion-LaVista South 0
Omaha Westside 1, Papillion-LaVista 0
Waverly 1, Plattsmouth 0
York 1, Conestoga 0

Boys

Bellevue West 10, Omaha North 0
Cheyenne East, WY 3, Scottsbluff 1
Columbus Scotus 2, Northwest 1
Crete 10, Grand Island Central Catholic 0
Elkhorn 3, Blair 0
Elkhorn South 2, Omaha Bryan 1 (OT)
Gretna 10, Nebraska City 0
Kearney 1, North Platte 0 (SO)
Lincoln East 1, Lincoln Pius X 0 (SO)
Lincoln High 3, Lincoln Northeast 1
Millard South 1, Papillion-LaVista 0
Mount Michael Benedictine 5, Omaha Concordia 0
Omaha Skutt Catholic 2, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 0
Omaha South 3, Omaha Burke 0
Papillion-LaVista South 2, Bellevue East 0
Waverly 2, Plattsmouth 0
York 7, Conestoga 1

Iowa

Boys

Lewis Central 6, Glenwood 0

Track & Field

Iowa

Jerome Howe Relays (Fremont-Mills) – CANCELLED
Mustang Relays (Shenandoah, Sidney) – POSTPONED to Tuesday

Golf

Nebraska

Ashland-Greenwood Invite (Syracuse)

Iowa

Girls

Lewis Central at Glenwood –¬†POSTPONED to April 20

Boys

East Mills at Bedford – POSTPONED to April 16
Glenwood at Lewis Central – POSTPONED to April 20

Missouri

East Atchison Triangular (Rock Port)

Tennis

Iowa

Girls

Red Oak 7, Kuemper Catholic 2
Shenandoah 9, Clarinda 0
Lewis Central at Glenwood – POSTPONED to April 20

Boys

Clarinda 5, Shenandoah 4
Glenwood at Lewis Central – POSTPONED to April 20
Kuemper Catholic 9, Red Oak 0

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments