Western Iowa boys, girls high school track leaders

Note: Through May 3; c — converted from hand-held timing (.24 added)

Boys

100 METERS

Ardell Inlay, Sioux City East 10.71

Jorma Schwedler, Sgt. Bluff-Luton 10.86

Josh Heather, West Monona 10.96c

Amos Rasmussen, IKM-Manning 11.09

Drake Partridge, AHSTW 11.10

Gabe Wagner, Sioux City East 11.18

Karter Nelson, West Harrison 11.25

Tyler Moen, Atlantic 11.26

Val Andrusyshyn, Riverside 11.32

Aiden Antisdel, CB St. Albert 11.32

200

Ardell Inlay, Sioux City East 22.01

Jorma Schwedler, Sgt. Bluff-Luton 22.23

Josh Heather, West Monona 22.57c

Tyler Moen, Atlantic 22.59

Gabe Wagner, Sioux City East 22.66

Zade Niklasen, Atlantic 22.74

Cooper DeJean, OABCIG 22.81

Drake Partridge, AHSTW 22.82

Zach Vondra, Glenwood 22.84

Brayden Wollan, Underwood 22.92

400

Jorma Schwedler, Sgt. Bluff-Luton 48.39

Tyler Moen, Atlantic 50.05

Zade Niklasen, Atlantic 50.26

Chase Mullenix, Atlantic 50.44

Michael Erlmeier, Harlan 50.63

Brayden Wollan, Underwood 50.71

Sam Rallis, CB St. Albert 50.73

Sid Schaaf, Treynor 51.17

Ardell Inlay, Sioux City East 51.35

Britton Delperdang, Sgt. Bluff-Luton 51.45

800

Chase Mullenix, Atlantic 1:56.89

Dylan Blake, MVAOCOU 1:58.30

Craig Alan Becker, Atlantic 1:58.65

Noah Jorgenson, Sidney 1:59.29

Jerry Jorgenson, Treynor 2:00.84

Jalen Humphrey, Underwood 2:01.84

Nathan Sell, CB Lewis Central 2:02.52

Luke Benson, Sioux City North 2:02.97

Ryan Hughes, CB St. Albert 2:03.10

Gabe Hannemann, Sgt. Bluff-Luton 2:03.32

1,600

Jerry Jorgenson, Treynor 4:26.40

Dylan Blake, MVAOCOU 4:31.58c

Craig Alan Becker, Atlantic 4:34.53

Jaysen Bouwers, Sioux City North 4:38.13

Steven Hornberg, CB Abraham Lincoln 4:40.16

Brett McGee, Tri-Center 4:40.96c

Michael Pottebaum, Carroll Kuemper 4:41.49

Noah Jorgenson, Sidney 4:42.83

Joshua Baudler, Nodaway Valley 4:42.96

Charles Saulsbury, Sioux City Heelan, 4:44.56

3,200

Jerry Jorgenson, Treynor 9:33.29

Jaysen Bouwers, Sioux City North 9:55.14

Joshua Baudler, Nodaway Valley 10:09.52

Bennett Heisterkamp, CB St. Albert 10:11.42

Jalen Petersen, Atlantic 10:13.05

Wimach Gilo, CB Thomas Jefferson 10:13.98c

Trey Gross, Harlan 10:18.94

Steven Hornberg, CB Abraham Lincoln 10:22.06

John Greer, Sioux City Heelan 10:22.49

Adam Thompson, Sidney 10:23.17c

110 HIGH HURDLES

Max Murphy, Sgt. Bluff-Luton 14.76

Austin Freiberg, Sgt. Bluff-Luton 15.00

Ethan Bernard, CB St. Albert 15.14

Cale Conner, Sioux City North 15.25

Tyler Brummer, Boyer Valley 15.26

Jake Fisher, Treynor 15.31

Skyler Schultes, Audubon 15.65

Drew Olson, Sioux City Heelan 15.72

Nathan Lindsay, Clarinda 15.75c

Dylan Reimer, Underwood 15.75

400 HURDLES

Tyler Brummer, Boyer Valley 56.34

Jon Owens, Harlan 56.57

Austin Freiberg, Sgt. Bluff-Luton 57.24

Layne Pryor, Woodbine 57.33c

Connor McKee, CAM 57.46

Duke Kyle, Missouri Valley 57.74

Damien Magnuson, Denison-Schleswig 57.96

Collin Mullenix, Atlantic 57.99

Ben Bergman, OABCIG 58.07

James Switzer, Fremont-Mills 58.11

SHOT PUT

Logan Jones, CB Lewis Central 58-6½

Kobe Clayborne, Sioux City Heelan 53-1½

Blake Wiederhold, Sioux City East 52-5

Caleb Bieker, Harlan 51-0

Derec Weyer, Harlan 49-10¾

Mitchell Williamson, CAM 49-10½

Connor Alley, Fremont-Mills 49-5½

Kristian Martens, Treynor 49-2

Ely Fundermann, MVAOCOU 48-5

Chase Gladden, Carroll 48-1½

DISCUS

Logan Jones, CB Lewis Central 179-10½

Layne Pryor, Woodbine 165-11

Caleb Bieker, Harlan 164-5

Derec Weyer, Harlan 160-11

Tre Melby, Logan-Magnolia 153-0

Landon Nelson, Underwood 152-3½

Chase Gladden, Carroll 151-9

Jermaine Green, CB Thomas Jefferson 149-2

Kobe Clayborne, Sioux City Heelan 147-1½

Hunter Poston, Southwest Valley 145-6

HIGH JUMP

Jack Tiarks, Treynor 6-7½

Riley Backus, Shenandoah 6-4

Waw Gach, Denison-Schleswig 6-4

Austin Freiberg, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 6-2

Keegan Simons, Ar-We-Va 6-2

Thomas Fidone, CB Lewis Central, 6-2

William Grote, OABCIG 6-2

Spencer Ray, Atlantic 6-0

Jacob Holste, CAM 6-0

Grant Borkowski, Glidden-Ralston 6-0

Parker Behrens, IKM-Manning 6-0

Noah James, Treynor 6-0

Blake Hall, Underwood 6-0

Ray Ray Douglas, Sioux City East 6-0

LONG JUMP

Michael Erlmeier, Harlan 21-10

Cooper DeJean, OABCIG 21-10

Ardell Inlay, Sioux City East 21-9½

Kyle Berg, Carroll Kuemper 21-8¾

Josh Heather, West Monona 21-5¾

Tory Feldman, Carroll 21- ½

Easton Ritz, Sgt. Bluff-Luton 20-11

Drew Schurke, Ar-We-Va 20-9½

Keyontre Clark, Sioux City Heelan 20-8½

Jaeger Powers, Fremont-Mills 20-7½

400 RELAY

Sioux City East 42.74

Sioux City Heelan 44.00

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 44.37

Glenwood 44.82

OABCIG 44.98

Sioux City North 45.16

CB St. Albert 45.24

West Monona 45.30c

CB Lewis Central 45.36

Denison-Schleswig 45.40

800 RELAY

Sioux City East 1:29.79

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1:31.26

Sioux City Heelan 1:31.44

Glenwood 1:32.51

CB St. Albert 1:32.55

Harlan 1:33.29

West Monona 1:34.23

AHSTW 1:34.68

Treynor 1:35.18

Woodbine 1:35.29

1,600 RELAY

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3:21.47

Atlantic 3:23.45

Harlan 3:25.64

CB St. Albert 3:28.85

Underwood 3:31.57

Glenwood 3:31.81

Sioux City Heelan 3:35.29

IKM-Manning 3:35.94

Woodbine 3:36.28

Sioux City North 3:36.34

3,200 RELAY

Atlantic 8:11.10

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 8:12.47

Underwood 8:19.56

Glenwood 8:19.79

Sioux City North 8:23.22

Sidney 8:29.11

Sioux City Heelan 8:31.27

Red Oak 8:32.03

MVAOCOU 8:32.82

IKM-Manning 8:35.24

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1:34.93

Atlantic 1:35.82

Sioux City Heelan 1:36.17

Harlan 1:37.24

CB St. Albert 1:37.51

Glenwood 1:37.57

OABCIG 1:37.93

Sioux City East 1:38.04

Denison-Schleswig 1:38.27

Underwood 1:38.31

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Atlantic 3:35.15

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3:39.92

Treynor 3:40.78

Sioux City Heelan 3:41.17

Underwood 3:42.73

Sioux City East 3:43.06

CB St. Albert 3:43.73

Sioux City North 3:44.26

Carroll Kuemper 3:44.93

MVAOCOU 3:45.00

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 59.40

Treynor 1:01.26

OABCIG 1:02.19

Audubon 1:03.40

Fremont-Mills 1:03.76

Underwood 1:03.97

Harlan 1:04.64

CAM 1:04.82

Shenandoah 1:05.04

CB Lewis Central 1:05.07

Girls

100 METERS

Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln 12.03

Holly Duax, Sioux City West 12.14c

Caitlyn Jones, CB Thomas Jefferson 12.68

Anna Winterrowd, OA-BCIG 12.72

Lineya Wells, Sioux City East 12.82

Lily Juhnke, Sioux City West 12.84c

Megan Carley, Treynor 12.90

Haley Rasmussen, Atlantic 13.00

Jaeda Wilson, Glenwood 13.06

Jordyn Blaha, CB St. Albert 13.13

200

Holly Duax, Sioux City West 25.14c

Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln 25.26

Lineya Wells, Sioux City East 26.42

Megan Carley, Treynor 26.49

Haley Rasmussen, Atlantic 26.57

Madison Jochum, Sioux City Heelan 26.73

Alyssa Derby, Atlantic 26.92

Jaeda Wilson, Glenwood 26.93

Anna Winterrowd, OA-BCIG 27.03

Laken Gardner, Sioux City East 27.03

400

Madison Jochum, Sioux City Heelan 57.28

Janette Schraft, Glenwood 57.88

Holly Duax, Sioux City West 58.32

Lineya Wells, Sioux City East 58.67

Brooklyn Huberty, Sgt. Bluff-Luton 59.22

Amber Aesoph, Sioux City Heelan 59.94

Jaeda Wilson, Glenwood 1:00.30

Haley Rasmussen, Atlantic 1:00.73

Reagan Weinheimer, Nodaway Valley 1:00.86

Makenna Hudson, Creston 1:01.21

800

Janette Schraft, Glenwood 2:11.55

Amber Aesoph, Sioux City Heelan 2:12.41

Kaia Downs, Sioux City East 2:18.79

Madison Jochum, Sioux City Heelan 2:21.59

Ryann Portch, AHSTW 2:22.35

Brielle Baker, Creston 2:22.46

Emma Lucas, Bedford 2:23.59

Alex Radcliffe, Sioux City East 2:23.90

Lydia Heald, Sioux City East 2:25.37

Violet Lapke, Logan-Magnolia 2:25.59

1,500

Amber Aesoph, Sioux City Heelan 4:42.45

Janette Schraft, Glenwood 4:45.81

Emma Lucas, Bedford 4:48.39

Kaia Downs, Sioux City East 4:56.13

Brielle Baker, Creston 4:57.63

Braelyn Baker, Creston 5:03.11

Taylor McCreedy, Atlantic 5:03.89

Peyton Pogge, Tri-Center 5:06.01

Courtney Sporrer, Logan-Magnolia 5:08.32

Hannah Hutchinson, Sioux City Heelan 5:12.59

3,000

Janette Schraft, Glenwood 10:09.49

Emma Lucas, Bedford 10:16.19

Peyton Pogge, Tri-Center 10:45.32

Amber Aesoph, Sioux City Heelan 10:47.72

Taylor Sporrer, Logan-Magnolia 10:57.60

Taylor McCreedy, Atlantic 10:58.76

Erin Schultz, Glenwood 11:17.95

Lucy Borkowski, Harlan 11:26.49

Courtney Sporrer, Logan-Magnolia 11:31.05c

Tori Castle, Treynor 11:31.89

100 HURDLES

Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln 14.30

Laken Gardner, Sioux City East 14.74c

Elle Scarborough, Glenwood 15.48

Lexi Shike, Nodaway Valley 15.65

Erin McMains, Underwood 16.00

Audrey Arnold, Glenwood 16.01

Olivia Diggins, Logan-Magnolia 16.04

Roxy Denton, Shenandoah 16.04

Vanessa Gunderson, Denison-Schleswig 16.32

Hannah Irlbeck, Carroll Kuemper 16.32c

400 HURDLES

Janette Schraft, Glenwood 1:03.21

Vanessa Gunderson, Denison-Schleswig 1:07.89

Holly Hoepner, AHSTW 1:08.27

Tara Peterson, Stanton 1:08.48

Lauren Becker, Glenwood 1:09.57

Heidi Williams, Atlantic 1:09.82

Jocelyn Amos, Griswold 1:11.75

Jeannette Juarez, CB Abraham Lincoln 1:11.89

Lauren Williams, CB St. Albert 1:11.99

Taylor Wedemeyer, Clarinda 1:12.23

SHOT PUT

Lauren Payne, CB Lewis Central 43-0

Kelsey Fields, Creston 41-9

Sydney Biermann, Glenwood 41-1½

Logan Hughes, Shenandoah 40-4

Zoe Rus, Underwood 39-5¾

Hope Wagner, Sioux City West 39-5½

Melissa Deist, Audubon 38-3

Lucy Turner, CB Abraham Lincoln 37-4½

Hailey Hoogers, Sioux City North 36-10½

Ella Skinner, Sioux City Heelan 36-9

DISCUS

Lauren Payne, CB Lewis Central 140-1

Ashley Onken, Carroll 132-6

Nicole Jacobson, Sioux City Heelan 127-6

Kelsey Fields, Creston 126-5

Lauren Andersen, Harlan 126-0

Logan Hughes, Shenandoah 124-5

Elle Scarborough, Glenwood 123-7

Sydney Biermann, Glenwood 123-6

Hailey Hoogers, Sioux City North 118-1½

Kinsey Scheffler, AHSTW 117-6

HIGH JUMP

Madison Harms, Sgt. Bluff-Luton 5-7

Sydney Durbin, OA-BCIG 5-4

Taylor Mohr, Carroll 5-3

Coryl Matheny, Glenwood 5-2

Kirstin Sykes, Sioux City East 5-2

Roxy Denton, Shenandoah 5-1

Hannah Neemann, Denison-Schleswig 5-1

Riley Jensen, Essex 5-1

Kenna Howard, Fremont-Mills 5-0

Danielle Hardcastle, Glenwood 5-0

Alexa Ahrenholtz, IKM-Manning 5-0

Bella Johnson, Southwest Valley 5-0

Taylor Jochum, Sioux City Heelan 5-0

Kyley Vondrak, Sioux City East 5-0

LONG JUMP

Darby Thomas, CB Abraham Lincoln 19-0

Mallory Badding, Carroll Kuemper 17-1¼

Maddie Shipley, Treynor 16-11

Haley Rasmussen, Atlantic 16-10¼

Lineya Wells, Sioux City East 16-10

Hanna Schimmer, CB Abraham Lincoln 16-6½

Maddy Duncan, Sidney 16-6

Olivia Diggins, Logan-Magnolia 16-5

Audrey Arnold, Glenwood 16-4

Caitlyn Jones, CB Thomas Jefferson 16-1

400 RELAY

Sioux City West 50.33

Sioux City East 50.58

Glenwood 51.01

OABCIG 51.43

Harlan 51.49

CB Abraham Lincoln 51.56

Nodaway Valley 51.70

Treynor 51.79

CB Lewis Central 52.27

Carroll 52.65

CB Thomas Jefferson 52.65

800 RELAY

Glenwood 1:46.97

CB Abraham Lincoln 1:47.23

Sioux City East 1:47.60

Sioux City West 1:48.42

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1:48.94

Harlan 1:49.32

OA-BCIG 1:49.94

Sioux City Heelan 1:51.36

West Monona 1:51.63

Nodaway Valley 1:51.95

1,600 RELAY

Sioux City Heelan 4:01.39

Treynor 4:05.41

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4:06.08

Atlantic 4:07.42

Glenwood 4:07.79

Creston 4:07.88

Sioux City East 4:14.02

Sioux City North 4:15.01

Tri-Center 4:16.31

West Monona 4:17.08

3,200 RELAY

Sioux City East 9:52.53

Sioux City Heelan 9:53.49

Creston 9:54.12

Logan-Magnolia 9:55.45

Harlan 10:04.02

Atlantic 10:10.71

Glenwood 10:13.88

Underwood 10:17.40

CB Abraham Lincoln 10:18.54

Sioux City North 10:21.32

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Glenwood 1:49.87

Sioux City East 1:51.74

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1:53.04

Nodaway Valley 1:53.69

Denison-Schleswig 1:54.36

Creston 1:54.42

Sioux City West 1:55.31

Atlantic 1:55.90

OA-BCIG 1:56.03

AHSTW 1:56.25c

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Sioux City Heelan 4:16.81

Glenwood 4:22.45

Sioux City North 4:25.81

Atlantic 4:26.40

Nodaway Valley 4:27.17

Red Oak 4:28.48

Tri-Center 4:28.60

Bedford 4:29.08c

Denison-Schleswig 4:29.99c

Creston 4:31.04

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY

Glenwood 1:07.31

Denison-Schleswig 1:08.90

Underwood 1:09.59

Sioux City East 1:09.93

Nodaway Valley 1:10.23

Harlan 1:11.32c

Atlantic 1:11.83

Fremont-Mills 1:12.40

CB Abraham Lincoln 1:12.88

Sioux City West 1:13.80

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments