Team Physical Therapy Student Spotlight

Click the above button to make your nomination!
Each Friday, we will highlight a special student in our listening area
who deserves a standing ovation for putting forth extra effort.

Student Spotlights 2017

 

February 23, 2018 – Isaac Stallbaumer – Callaway High School

February 16, 2018 – All Area Wrestlers and State Qualifiers

February 9, 2018 – BaiLee McMillan – Anselmo-Merna High School

February 2, 2018 – Weston Kunkee – Callaway High School

January 26, 2018 – Joelle Sanger – Broken Bow School

January 19,  2018 – Carson Leibhart – Anselmo-Merna School

January 12, 2018 – No Nominations Listed

January 5, 2018 –  No Nominations Listed

December 29, 2017 -Samantha (Sami) Stowell – Callaway High School

December 22, 2017 – Brett Haidle – Callaway High School

December 15, 2017 – Seth Racicky – Ansley High School

December 8, 2017 – Sam Hilderhoff – Ansley High School

December 1, 2017 – Mariah Lane – Ansley High School

November 24, 2017 – Nicole Evans – Broken Bow High School

November 17, 2017 – Mikey Harrop – Ansley High School

November 10, 2017 – Alex Horky – Sargent High School

November 3,  2017 – Ellie Wells – Anselmo-Merna School

 October 27, 2017 – Cameron Downey-Anselmo-Merna High School

October 20, 2017 – Jack Rush – Callaway High School

October 13, 2017 – No Nominations Listed

October 6, 2017 – Josh Cyborn – Broken Bow School

September 29, 2017 – No Nominations Listed

September 22, 2017 – Leighton Bubak – Arnold Public School

September 15, 2017   Caitlin Nelson – Anselmo-Merna School

August 25, 2017 – Cooper Coons – Sargent School

August 18, 2017 No Nominations Listed

August 11, 2017 Sam Schendt – Broken Bow School

August 3, 2017 James McMillan – Anselmo-Merna School

July 28, 2017 all 4-H’ers and FFA participants at CC Fair

July 21, 2017  Malinda Osienger – Anselmo-Merna School

July 14, 2017 Mashayla Burnett – Anselmo-Merna School

July 7st, 2017 Kirsten Staab – Broken Bow High School

June 30, 2017 Dawson Duryea – Anselmo-Merna School

June 23, 2017 All Youth that Volunteered the Cattlemen’s Ball 2017

June 16, 2017 Brenna Slagle – Home Schooled Student

June 9, 2017 Hannah Pearson – Callaway Schools

June 2, 2017 Jayden Brandon – Anselmo-Merna School

May 26, 2017 Ellie Wells – Anselmo-Merna School

May 19, 2017 Jalea Chandler – Anselmo-Merna School

May 12, 2017 Lane West – Anselmo-Merna School

May 5, 2017 Judith Hilara – Broken Bow School

April 28, 2017 Leonie Krahn – Litchfield Public School

April 21, 2017 Jessica Spanel – Anselmo-Merna School

April 14, 2017 Keegan Clark – Broken Bow High School

April 6, 2017 Kylie Hansen – Sargent Public School

March 31, 2017 Cameron Downey – Anselmo-Merna School

March 24, 2017 Seth Racicky – Ansley School

March 17, 2017 Kaitlyn Pflaster – Callaway School

March 9, 2017 Whitney Steckel – Loup County Public School

March 3, 2017 Lane West – Anselmo-Merna School

February 17, 2017 Clay Brandon – Anselmo-Merna Schools

February 10, 2017 Hunter Smith – Broken Bow High School

February 3, 2017 Chase Hoffschneider – Burwell High School

January 27, 2017 Katelyn Nienaber – Broken Bow High School

January 20, 2017 Leegha Kensell – Broken Bow High School

January 13, 2017 Megan Christen – Anselmo-Merna School

January 6, 2017 Sarah Lewis – Ansley Public School

Share: